Featured Posts
Recent Posts

CES MMA 44 Results


We have arrived at CES MMA 44 at the beautiful Twin River Casino in Lincoln RI. CEO Tom Evans and Commissioner Tom Evans are the Father and son Duo tonight covering the action.

Referees: Kevin Macdonald and John English

Middleweight Fight 3 X 5

Adam Quit (Team Stella Fawkes) Framingham, MA 1-4 vs. Reginaldo Felix (Dragons Lair MMA) Framinghame, MA 0-3

Winner by KO 13 seconds into Round 1 Reginaldo Felix (Dragons Lair MMA) Framinghame, MA 1-3

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103225495

Female Bantamweight Fight 3 X 5

"Scary" Kerri Kenneson (Team Link) Hooksett, NH PRO DEBUT vs. Jennifer Norris (Method MMA) Baltimore, MD 3-0

Winner by Unanimous Decision 30 X 27 "Scary" Kerri Kenneson (Team Link) Hooksett, NH 1-0

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103225747

ANDRE "The ASIAN SENSATION" Soukhamthath was just awarded the Key to the City by Woonsocket, RI Mayor Lisa Baldelli Hunt. Andre Thanks the crowd and is now Woonsocket's Key Holder

Welterweight Fight 3 X 5

Toby "TNT" Oden (Tri-Force MMA) Pawtucket, RI 2-1 vs. Paul Sims (Daddis MMA) Philadelphia, PA PRO DEBUT

Winner by Unanimous Decision 30 X 27 and 2 judges had it 29 X 28 Paul Sims (Daddis MMA) Philadelphia, PA 1-0

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103226590

Bantamweight Fight 3 X 5

Brian "Checkmate" Sparrow (Pro-Elite) Sandwhich, MA 2-0 vs. Justin "The Fort" Sumter (FAA) Pha, West Haven 3-1

Winner 30 x 27 Justin "The Fort" Sumter (FAA) Pha, West Haven 4-1

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103227431

Bantamweight Fight 3 X 5

Carlos Candelario (Underdog BJJ) New Britain, CT 5-0 vs. Timothy "Rambo" Wheeler (Jon's Boxing Gym) Harlem, New York 2-2

Winner by TKO in Round 1 1:12 Carlos Candelario (Underdog BJJ) New Britain, CT 6-0

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103228398

Light Heavyweight 3 X 5

Mike Rodriguez (Lauzon MMA) Quincy, MA 6-2 vs. Alec Hooben (Miller Brothers MMA) Pompton Lake, New Jeresey 5-2

Winner by TKO in Round 1 4:46 Mike Rodriguez (Lauzon MMA) Quincy, MA 7-2

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103228655

Welterweight Fight 3 X 5

Jon Manley (Jon Manley MMA) East Hampton, MA 9-3 vs. Manny Walo (Renzo Gracie MMA) Jersey City, NJ 11-2

Winner by Unanimous Decision 30 X 27 Manny Walo (Renzo Gracie MMA) Jersey City, NJ 12-2

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103229244

Featherweight 3 X 5

Sean Soriano (Combat Club MMA) Lantana, FLA 9-5 vs. Jacob "The Jaguar" Bohn (Behring JJ) Le Roy, New York 6-3

Winner by TKO in Round 2 3:21 (Leg Kicks) Sean Soriano (Combat Club MMA) Lantana, FLA/ Providence RI 10-5

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103229906

Heavyweight 3 X 5

Greg "Ribz" Rebello(Tri-Force MMA) Cranston, RI 21-7 vs. "King" Kevin Ray Sears (Child's Play MMA) Pueblo, CO 6-3

Winner by Submission in round 3 4:47 Greg "Ribz" Rebello (Tri-Force MMA) Cranston, RI 22-7

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103230439

CES MMA Featherweight Championship 5 X 5

Matt "The Mangler" Bessette (Underdog BJJ) Stafford, CT, 21-7 vs. Rey "The Chosen Warrior" Truijillo (True Bloodline MMA) Houston, TX 22-18

Winner by Doctor Stoppage end of Round 2 (Reitred) Matt "The Mangler" Bessette (Underdog BJJ) Stafford, CT, 21-7

#ANDSTILL CES MMA Featherweight Champion

http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/103231031


  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic

550 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904 E-mail: scholar@rfscholarships.org Tel: 401-749-8248