December Pro New England 

MMA Rankings 2018

 

Criteria:

   1. Fighter must have fought once from within the last year of July 1, 2017 (New England Region)

   If a fighter is signed by Bellator MMA, PFL, UFC, Oversees, or Invicta they are not included in our Regional Rankings

   2. Must have 2 or more Pro Fights and cannot have a losing record

   3. Rankings will be conducted: July 20th and December 1st

Fly Weight 125 lbs.

  1. Richard Santiago 7-1 (BST MMA) Last fight 11/02/2018- (W- Submission, Round 1, CES MMA)

  2. Johnny Lopez 10-4 (Underdog BJJ) *Reality Fighting Champion* Last fight 11/02/2018 (W-UD, CES MMA)

  3. Kody Nordby 9-5 (Tri-Force MMA) Last Fight 11/02/2018(L,TKO Round 1, CES MMA)

  4. Joshua Ricci 4-1 (Team Andrello) Last fight 11/02/2018- (L- UD, CES MMA)

  5. Matt Almy 4-2 (Team Bombaquad) Last fight 04/06/20180(W-Submission, Round 1, CES MMA)

  6. Jose Lugo 4-0 (BST MMA) Last fight 11/17/2018 (W-Submission, Round 1, NEF)

Inactive and or Dropped from Rankings:

Former #1 Carlos Candelario 7-0 (Underdog BJJ) Last fight 08/01/2017- (W-UD, DWTNCS)​

 

Bantamweight 135 lbs.

  1. Tony Gravely 16-5 *CES MMA CHAMPION* (Tech MMA) Last Fight 11/02/2018 (W-TKO Round 1, CES MMA Championship)

  2. Rico Disciullo 9-2-1 (Sityodtong) Last fight 06/12/2018 (L-TKO Round 3, DWTNCS)

  3. Kin Moy 9-3 (Citadel Martial Arts) Last Fight 11/03/2018 (W-Submission Round 3, Cage Titans FC)

  4. Dinis Paiva 11-7 (Juniko) Last fight 06/15/2018 (L- Submission Round 2, CES MMA)

  5. Jay Perrin 7-3 *CAGE TITANS FC CHAMPION* (Sityodtong) Last fight 08/18/2018 (W-UD Round 3, Cage Titans FC)

  6. Dan Dubuque 7-2 (Nova Uniao) Last Fight 11/03/2018 (W-SD Round 3, Cage Titans FC

  7. Kris Moutinho 7-2 (BST MMA) Last fight 11/02/2018-(W- UD Round 3, CES MMA)

  8. Marquis Brewster 5-0 (Tri-Force MMA) Last fight 04/06/2018 (W-UD, CES MMA)

  9. Johnny Campbell 16-9 (SSSF) Last fight 04/14/2018 (W- Submission Round 1, Cage Titans)

​ Inactive and or Dropped from Rankings:

Former #1 Andre Ewell *CES MMA Champion* 13-4- (APEX MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018 (W-Submission Round 3, CES MMA) SIGNED TO UFC

Prospect Watch- Randy Costa 3-0 (Lauzon MMA) Last fight 11/03/2018-(W- TKO Round 1, Cage Titans FC)

 

 

Featherweight 145 lbs. 

  1. Bruce Boyington *CES MMA CHAMPION* 16-11 (Youngs MMA) Last fight 08/03/2018-(W- Submission Round 2, CES MMA Championship)

  2. Sean Soriano 11-6 (Hard Knocks 365 ) Last Fight 08/03/2018- (L- Submission Round 2-CES MMA)

  3. Vovka Clay 9-2 (Triumph BJJ) Last fight 11/17/2018- (W- Submission Round 3, Combat Zone

  4. Dylan Lockard 5-1 (PMAA) Last fight 11/02/2018 (W-TKO Round 2, CES MMA)

  5. Brendon Marotte 4-0 (PMAA) Last fight 11/17/2018- (TKO Round 1- Combat Zone MMA

  6. Rodrigo Almeida 14-4 (Wai Kru) Last fight 10/13/2018- (W-Submission Round 1, AMMO Fight League)

  7. Jeff Perez 4-0 (Straight Blast Gym) Last fight 08/18/2018 (W-Submission Round 1, Cage Titans FC)

Inactive and or Dropped from Rankings:

Former #4 Pedro Gonzalez 12-5 (Redline) Last fight 08/11/2018-  (NC-CES MMA)

 

 

Lightweight 155lbs. 

  1. Nate Andrews *CES MMA Champion* 14-1 (NEC) Last fight 08/03/2018 – (W- Submission Round 1, CES MMA Championship)

  2. Joe Giannetti 6-1-1 (SSSF) Last fight 11/03/2018-Draw, Cage Titans FC)

  3. Ryan Sanders 18-9 (Youngs MMA) Last fight 11/17/2018-(W-TKO round 2, NEF)

  4. Josh Harvey 5-0-1(Youngs MMA) Last fight 11/03/2018-Draw, Cage Titans FC)

  5. Zach Disabatino 5-0 (SSSF) Last fight 08/18/2018 (W-TKO Round 1, Cage Titans FC)

  6. Aaron Lacey 6-2 (Youngs MMA) Last Fight 09/08/2018 (W- Submission round 1, NEF)

  7. Connor Barry 5-2 (MA) Last fight 06/30/2018-(W-Submission Round 1- Cage Titans)

  8. Peter Barrett 9-3-0 (Juniko/Sityodtong) Last fight 06/30/2018-(L-Submission Round 1- Cage Titans)

  9. Jacob Bohn 7-6 (Bohn MMA) Last fight 11/17/2019-(L TKO, round 2 NEF)

  10. Saul Almeida 20-10 (Sityodtong) Last fight 10/13/2018-(W, KO Round 3, Ammo Fight League

Inactive and or Dropped from Rankings:

Leon Davis 11-3 (FAA) Last fight 08/11/2017- (W- KO Round 1, CES MMA)

 

Welterweight 170 lbs.  

  1. Chris Curtis 19-5 (Team Quest) Last fight 08/17/2018- (W-TKO round 3, DWTNCS)

  2. Jeremiah Wells. 6-1-1 *CES MMA CHAMPION*  (Renzo Gracie Philly) Last fight 08/17/2018- (W-UD, CES MMA)

  3. Camron Lochinov 7-2 *NEF Champion* Team Link) Last fight 10/12/2018- (W-UD round 3, Bellator MMA)

  4. Sean Lally  8-4 (Juniko) Last fight 10/12/2018- (L-UD round 3, Bellator MMA)

  5. John Manley 11-5 (Manley MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018-(L-UD, CES MMA)

  6. Matt Secor MMA 10-5 (Spa City BJJ) Last fight 04/04/2018 (W-TKO, round 1, CES MMA)

  7. Gary Balletto Jr. 5-2 (Tri Force MMA) Last fight 04/06/2018 (L-KO, CES MMA)

  8. Pat Casey 4-0 (Team Link) Last fight 10/12/2018 (W-UD, Bellator MMA)

 ​

Middleweights 185 lbs.  

  1. Tim Caron 9-2 (Team Burgess) Last fight 10/12/2018 (L- UD, round 3, Bellator MMA)

  2. Justin Sumter 6-2 (FAA) Last fight 07/31/2018 (L-TKO-DWTNCS)

  3. Reginaldo Felix 5-2 (Team Link) Last fight 06/15/2018 (W-TKO Round 2, CES MMA

  4. Pat McCrohan 3-2 (Regiment MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018 (L-TKO- round 2. CES MMA)

Light Heavyweights 205 lbs 

  1. Fabio Cherant 4-0 (Sityodtong) Last fight 11/02/2018 (W- Submission, round 2, CES MMA)

  2. William Knight 3-0 (Thornton MA) Last fight 11/10/2018 (W-KO- round 1, Premier FC)

  3. Yorgan de Castro 3-0 *NEF Cruiserweight Champion* (Regiment MMA) ) Last fight 11/17/2019 (W-KO round 1, NEF)

  4. Terrance Jean-Jacques 2-1 (Team Link) Last fight 11/17/2018  (W-UD, Combat Zone MMA)

 

Heavyweight Pro 

  1. Greg Rebello 24-9 (Sityodtong) *CES MMA Champion* Last fight 6/26/2018- (L-TKO round 1, DWTNCS)

  2. Parker Porter 8-5 (Underdog BJJ) Last fight 11/02/2018 (L, DQ round 1, CES MMA)

  3. Ras Hylton 3-2 (Dragon Fire MA) Last fight 11/17/2019 (L-KO round 1, NEF)

Inactive and Dropped from Rankings

Tyler King 12-7 (Connors) Last fight 11/25/2017- (L, KO round 1, Rumble in the Cage)

Woman Pro (Pound for Pound) 

  1. Kaline Medeiros (Juniko) 9-6- Straw weight- Last fight 04/06/2018- (W, UD, CES MMA)

  2. Jessy Miele 6-3- Bantamweight- Last fight 01/07/2018- (W, Submission, Round 2, Reality Fighting)

  3. Danielle Hindley (SSSF) 3-1- Straw weight- Last fight 11/03/2018- (L, submission, round 1, Cage Titans)

  4. Maria Rivera  2-0- Flyweight- Last fight 3/31/2018- (W, UD, CES MMA)

  5. Hilarie Rose 2-1 –Flyweight- (USMMA) Last fight 08/03/2018 (W, TKO, Round 2, CES MMA)

  6. Sarah Click 2-2-Flyweight-(Sityodtong) Last fight 10/12/2018 (W, UD, Bellator MMA)

  7. Marisa Messer-Belenchia 2-0-Atomweight- (Ultimate MMA) Last fight 08/03/2018 (W, submission round 1, CES MMA)

New England #1 Ranked Fighters

July Pro New England 

MMA Rankings 2018

 

Criteria:

   1. Fighter must have fought once from within the last year of July 1, 2017 (New England Region)

   If a fighter is signed by Bellator MMA, PFL, UFC, Oversees, or Invicta they are not included in our Regional Rankings

   2. Must have 2 or more Pro Fights and cannot have a losing record

   3. Rankings will be conducted: July 20th and December 1st

Fly Weight 125 lbs.

  1. Carlos Candelario 7-0 (Underdog BJJ) Last fight 08/01/2017- (W-UD, DWTNCS)

  2. Richard Santiago 6-1 (BST MMA) Last fight 04/06/2018- (L- Submission, Round 1, CES MMA)

  3. Joshua Ricci 4-0 (Team Andrello) Last fight 08/25/2019- (W- UD, CES MMA)

  4. Johnny Lopez 9-4 (Underdog BJJ) Last fight 10/20/2017 (W-UD, CES MMA)

  5. Jose Lugo 3-0 (BST MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018 (W-Submission, Round 2, CES MMA)

 

Prospect Watch- Kody Nordby 9-4 (Sityodtong) Last fight 3/31/2017-(W- Submission Round 1, CES MMA) Military Active Duty

Bantamweight 135 lbs.

  1. Andre Ewell *CES MMA Champion* 13-4- (APEX MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018 (W-Submission Round 3, CES MMA)

  2. Rico Disciullo 9-2-1 (Sityodtong) Last fight 06/12/2018 (L-TKO Round 3, DWTNCS)

  3. Dinis Paiva 11-7 (Juniko) Last fight 06/15/2018 (L- Submission Round 2, CES MMA)

  4. Marquis Brewster 5-0 (Tri-Force MMA) Last fight 04/06/2018 (W-UD, CES MMA)

  5. Jay Perrin 6-3 (Sityodtong) Last fight 04/04/2018 (W-Submission Round 2, Cage Titans)

  6. Johnny Campbell 16-9 (SSSF) Last fight 04/14/2018 (W- Submission Round 1, Cage Titans)

  7. Kris Moutinho 5-2 (BST MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018-(W- KO Round 1, CES MMA)

Featherweight 145 lbs. 

  1. Sean Soriano 11-5 (Hard Knocks 365 ) Last Fight 04/06/2018- (W- Submission Round 1-CES MMA)

  2. Pedro Gonzalez 12-5 (Redline) Last fight 08/11/2018-  (NC-CES MMA)

  3. Peter Barrett 9-2-0 (Juniko/Sityodtong) Last fight 04/14/2018-(W-Submission Round 1- Cage Titans)

  4. Vovka Clay 8-2 (Triumph BJJ) Last fight 11/18/2017- (W- KO Round 2, Combat Zone)

  5. Aaron Lacey 5-1 (Youngs MMA) Last fight 02/03/2018- (W-Submission Round 1, NEF)

 

Lightweight 155lbs. 

  1. Nate Andrews *CES MMA Champion* 13-1 (NEC) Last fight 04/06-2018 – (W- Submission Round 2, CES MMA)

  2. Leon Davis 11-3 (FAA) Last fight 08/11/2017- (W- KO Round 1, CES MMA)

  3. Dan Dubuque 6-2 (Nova Uniao) Last fight- 04/14/2018 (W- KO Round 1, Cage Titans)

  4. Bruce Boyington 15-11 (Youngs MMA) Last fight 02/18/2018-(W- Submission Round 3.  NEF)

  5. Ryan Sanders 15-9 (Youngs MMA) Last fight 03/16/2018-(L-UD, AMMO)

 

Prospect Watch- Brian Marino 6-1 (Lauzon MMA) Last fight 02/02/2018-(W- UD, CES MMA)

Welterweight 170 lbs.  

  1. Chris Curtis 19-5 *CES MMA Champion* (vision MMA) Last fight 06/12/2018- (W-TKO round 3, DWTNCS) *Retired*

  2. Willfred Santiago JR. 9-5  (Jackson Wink MMA) Last fight 06/12/2018- (L-UD, DWTNCS)

  3. Sean Lally *Cage Titans Champion* 8-3 (Juniko) Last fight 06/12/2018- (L-TKO round 3, DWTNCS)

  4. John Manley 11-5 (Manley MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018-(L-UD, CES MMA)

  5. Matt Secor MMA 10-5 (Spa City BJJ) Last fight 04/04/2018 (W-TKO, round 1, CES MMA)

 

Prospect Watch- Kemran Lachinov 6-2 (Team Link) Last fight 02/03/2018-(W- Submission Round 1, NEF)

Middleweights 185 lbs.  

  1. Tim Caron 9-2 (Team Burgess) Last fight 06/26/2018 (L- TKO, round 3, DWTNCS)

  2. Justin Sumter 6-1 (FAA) Last fight 02/16/2018 (W-UD-CES MMA)

  3. Reginaldo Felix 4-2 (Team Link) Last fight 06/15/2018 (W-Submission- round 1. Premier FC)

  4. Pat Casey 3-0 (Team Link) Last fight 06/16/2018 (W-KO round 1, Premier FC)

  5. Pat McCrohan 3-2 (Regiment MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018 (L-TKO- round 2. CES MMA)

 

Light Heavyweights 205 lbs 

  1. Fabio Cherant 2-0 (Sityodtong) Last fight 06/15/2018 (W- Submission, round 1, CES MMA)

  2. Yorgan de Castro 2-0 (Regiment MMA) Last fight 06/15/2018 (W-TKO- Round 1 CES MMA)

  3. William Knight 2-0 (Thornton MA) Last fight 06/16/2018 (W-KO- round 2, Premier FC)

 

Heavyweight Pro 

  1. Greg Rebello 24-9 (Sityodtong) Last fight 6/26/2018- (L-TKO round 1, DWTNCS) *Retired*

  2. Tyler King 12-7 (Connors) Last fight 11/25/2017- (L, KO round 1, Rumble in the Cage)

3. Parker Porter 8-4 (Underdog BJJ) Last fight 01/06/2018 (W, KO round 1, Reality Fighting)

 

Woman Pro (Pound for Pound) 

  1. Kaline Medeiros (Juniko) 9-6- Strawweight- Last fight 04/06/2018- (W, UD, CES MMA)

  2. Maria Rivera (Framingham, MA) 2-0- Flyweight- Last fight 3/31/2018- (W, UD, CES MMA)

  3. Danielle Hindley (SSSF) 2-0- Last fight 01/27/2018- (W, submission, round 1, Cage Titans)

  4. Hannah Goldy- 3-0- Flyweight (UFC GYM-NY) Last fight 06/16/2018 (W, UD, Premier FC)

  5. Lisa Blaine 2-2 -Flyweight (Ultimate MMA) Last fight 06/16/2018 (L, UD, Premier FC)

  6. Hilarie Rose 1-1 –Flyweight- (USMMA) Last fight 06/15/2018 (W, Submission, Round 1, CES MMA)

New England #1 Ranked Fighters

550 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904 E-mail: scholar@rfscholarships.org Tel: 401-749-8248